KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

postural control

Farsi (Persian) translation: کنترل حالت بدن/وضعیت ایستادن یا نشستن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postural control
Farsi (Persian) translation:کنترل حالت بدن/وضعیت ایستادن یا نشستن
Entered by: salime

16:23 Nov 19, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: postural control
. During jumping jacks she moved her feet correctly, but only lifted and moved her arms slightly. This indicates difficulty with bilateral integration. She was only able to lift her head and hands during the prone extension (aeroplane) task for a few seconds, while her legs remained bent on the floor. She was able to maintain the supine flexion position for 10 seconds. These observations indicate poor postural control. She needed additional prompts to assume this position correctly.
salime
Iran
کنترل حالت بدن/وضعیت ایستادن یا نشستن
Explanation:
According to Bateni's Dictionary ((Poya)
Postural: مربوط به طرز ایستادن /نشستن
Selected response from:

minaahmadi
United States
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کنترل حالت بدن/وضعیت ایستادن یا نشستن
minaahmadi
5(کنترل قامت (بدن
Ramak Milani
5کنترل پاسچرال
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5کنترل وضعیت
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کنترل وضعیت


Explanation:
به مرجع مراجعه کنید


    Reference: http://www.cuprimedia.com/home/article/biomechanical-compari...
Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کنترل حالت بدن/وضعیت ایستادن یا نشستن


Explanation:
According to Bateni's Dictionary ((Poya)
Postural: مربوط به طرز ایستادن /نشستن

minaahmadi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Mousavi
1 hr
  -> Thank U!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کنترل پاسچرال


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-11-19 19:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.research.ac.ir/Keyword/Details.aspx?ID=17700
بررسی مقایسه ای تأثیر خستگی عضلات پروگزیمال و دیستال اندام تحتانی بر کنترل پاسچرال مردان سالم
http://www.irannamaye.ir/article/view/2003829/مقایسه-نیازهای...
مقایسه نیازهای توجهی کنترل پاسچرال ورزشکاران سالم و ورزشکاران مبتلا به بی ثباتی عملکردی مچ پا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-19 20:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also use کنترل وضعیتی
هدف پژوهش مقایسه‌ی توانایی کنترل وضعیتی (پاسچرال) کودکان با اختلال یادگیری و کودکان عادی است.
http://www.nosabooks.com/WebUI/book.aspx?simorgh=1&marckey=1...


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(کنترل قامت (بدن


Explanation:
(کنترل قامت (بدن

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)