KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

timing of outcome measurement

Farsi (Persian) translation: (زمان بندی نتیجه تست اولیه (بیمار

06:37 Apr 12, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / سندروم تونل ک�
English term or phrase: timing of outcome measurement
We assessed clinical heterogeneity by determining whether the characteristics of participants, interventions, outcome measures and timing of outcome measurement were similar across studies.
teimoor
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:(زمان بندی نتیجه تست اولیه (بیمار
Explanation:
An outcome measure is the result of a test that is used to objectively determine the baseline function of a patient at the beginning of treatment. Once treatment has commenced, the same instrument can be used to determine progress and treatment efficacy.
Outcome Measures - Physiopedia
https://www.physio-pedia.com/Outcome_Measures
Selected response from:

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(زمان بندی نتیجه تست اولیه (بیمار
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5زمان ارزیابی فرجام
Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
3زمانبندی اندازه گیری حاصل شده / به دست آمده
Samaneh Samiee
3زمانبندی سنجه های خروجی
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
زمانبندی سنجه های خروجی


Explanation:
زمانبندی سنجه های خروجی

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زمان ارزیابی فرجام


Explanation:
منظور ارزیابی بالینی یا آزمایشگاهی/ تصویربرداری فرجام بیماری است

Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(زمان بندی نتیجه تست اولیه (بیمار


Explanation:
An outcome measure is the result of a test that is used to objectively determine the baseline function of a patient at the beginning of treatment. Once treatment has commenced, the same instrument can be used to determine progress and treatment efficacy.
Outcome Measures - Physiopedia
https://www.physio-pedia.com/Outcome_Measures

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
59 mins

agree  MoradSeif
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
زمانبندی اندازه گیری حاصل شده / به دست آمده


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish