no action level

Farsi (Persian) translation: سطح عدم اقدام

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / پرتو درمانی
English term or phrase: no action level
A number of strategies have been used to minimize systematic error.
Two strategies are the shrinking action level (SAL) and no action level
(NAL) methods (38–40). In the SAL protocol, setup is verified daily for
the first few fractions, and adjustments are made with tolerances that
reduce in magnitude as the fractions progress. This strategy has shown
promising results.
teimoor
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:سطح عدم اقدام
Explanation:
سطح عدم اقدام و سطح کاهش اقدام
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سطح عدم اقدام
Morad Seif
4آستانه اقدام صفر
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آستانه اقدام صفر


Explanation:
آستانه اقدام مقداری است برحسب آهنگ دز که اگر از آن تجاوز شود باید اقدامات حفاظتی لازم جهت کاش آهنگ دز یا غلظت
پرتوزایی انجام گیرد.


    Reference: http://azarata.ir/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/%D9%85%D8%B9%DB...
    https://iridiyom192.persianblog.ir/nwvAm0Mg0LTvvvKeeWqg-%D8%AF%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D9%85%D9%84-%D9%87%D8%A7%DB%8C-%D8%
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سطح عدم اقدام


Explanation:
سطح عدم اقدام و سطح کاهش اقدام

Morad Seif
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
16 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.