quiet and/or perturbed standing

Farsi (Persian) translation: در موضعیت ارام یا اشفته

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: quiet and/or perturbed standing
The most widely measured parameter to assess balance performance during quiet
and/or perturbed standing is the center of pressure (CoP)
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:در موضعیت ارام یا اشفته
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حالت آرام یا مضطرب
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5 +1در موضعیت ارام یا اشفته
zahra razavi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
در موضعیت ارام یا اشفته


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 hrs

1 day 53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حالت آرام یا مضطرب


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
13 days