general population

Farsi (Persian) translation: جامعه آماری عام

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / other
English term or phrase: general population
In an NSUM (the network scale-up method) survey, respondents from the general population are required to report the proportion of high-risk individuals in their personal networks. However, such sensitive questions often cause response bias, which influences respondents to answer in ways that are not genuine.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:جامعه آماری عام
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جامعه آماری عام
Ehsan Mirzaei
3جامعه آماری کل
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جامعه آماری عام


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
جامعه آماری کل


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish