KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Meteorology

raster

Farsi (Persian) translation: رستر- تصویری


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raster
Farsi (Persian) translation: رستر- تصویری
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

05:14 Feb 19, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Meteorology
English term or phrase: raster
the average annual rain was prepared by using of raster topography map and gradient existing in weather reports.
hame d
رستر: نقشه ناهمواری ها ی(توپوگرافی ) رستر (تصویری)م
Explanation:
در این حیطه دو نوع ذخیره سازی اطلاعات نقشه وجود دارد
vector و raster
که در رستر واحد ذخیره سازی بصورت پیکسل های رقومی یا دیجیتال (تصویر) است
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رَستر(شکل خاصی از ذخیره سازی و پردازش داده ها)1Afsaneh Pourjam
5 +1رستر: نقشه ناهمواری ها ی(توپوگرافی ) رستر (تصویری)م
Farzad Akmali
5 +1شبکه تصویری متشکل از خطوط هاشور خورده به هم پیوسته
Salman Rostami
5سلولی
Amanollah Zawari
4 +1محل تصویر
Reza Mohammadnia
5شبكه اي
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رَستر(شکل خاصی از ذخیره سازی و پردازش داده ها)1


Explanation:
raster data: داده های رستری

Example sentence(s):
  • واژه نامه جامع علوم زمین-تالیف دکتر فرید مر
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: متاسفم متوجه پاسخ شما نشدم!
5 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شبکه تصویری متشکل از خطوط هاشور خورده به هم پیوسته


Explanation:
خطوط مورب تحت زاويه مخصوص بصورت هاشور ترام

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Golmakani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رستر: نقشه ناهمواری ها ی(توپوگرافی ) رستر (تصویری)م


Explanation:
در این حیطه دو نوع ذخیره سازی اطلاعات نقشه وجود دارد
vector و raster
که در رستر واحد ذخیره سازی بصورت پیکسل های رقومی یا دیجیتال (تصویر) است

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Afsaneh Pourjam: No problem sir.your explanation is more complete.
29 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Mme!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محل تصویر


Explanation:
صفحه نمایش
raster topography map: نقشۀ توپوگرافی که در محل تصویر/صفحه نمایش نشان داده می شود

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asal
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شبكه اي


Explanation:
نقشه شبكه اي
نقشه اي كه با استفاده از خطوط افقي يا عمودي به صورت يك شبكه در آمده باشد.


    Reference: http://www.hkarimi.com/post-93.aspx
Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سلولی


Explanation:
Raster graphics image or bitmap, is a data structure representing a generally rectangular grid of pixels (Wikipedia)

Pixel = picture cell


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)