combatant command

Farsi (Persian) translation: فرماندهی یگان رزم

English term or phrase:combatant command
Farsi (Persian) translation:فرماندهی یگان رزم
Entered by: Habibulla Josefi

19:41 Feb 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / علوم نظامی
English term or phrase: combatant command
The operational level of leadership
expands complexity to include multiple
organizations and the proliferation of
the number and types of processes and
products used. Reflecting this increased
complexity, combatant commands operate
at a different speed of decisionmaking
to incorporate increased stakeholder
views and desires.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
فرماندهی یگان رزم
Explanation:
فرماندهی یگان رزم/رزمی
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فرماندهی یگان رزم
Habibulla Josefi
3ستاد فرماندهی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ستاد فرماندهی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرماندهی یگان رزم


Explanation:
فرماندهی یگان رزم/رزمی

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4