leverage

Farsi (Persian) translation: با بهره جویی/استفاده/ بکاری گیری

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / علوم نظامی
English term or phrase: leverage
A systems map, leveraging visual thinking,
helps to illustrate the current U.S.
national security system and how Iran is
undermining it (see figure 3). National
security interests and the intensity of those interests, along with key leverage
elements, could be identified using a systems
map.
teimoor
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:با بهره جویی/استفاده/ بکاری گیری
Explanation:
to use (something valuable) to achieve a desired result
• The company wants to leverage its brands more effectively.
Selected response from:

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2با بهره جویی/استفاده/ بکاری گیری
Saeed Majidi
5اعمال نفوذ
reza mohammadian fard


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعمال نفوذ


Explanation:
اعمال نفوذ

reza mohammadian fard
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
با بهره جویی/استفاده/ بکاری گیری


Explanation:
to use (something valuable) to achieve a desired result
• The company wants to leverage its brands more effectively.


Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani
8 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  Adeleh Mirzaee
9 hrs
  -> tnx