KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Nuclear Eng/Sci

scoring

Farsi (Persian) translation: محاسبه


05:00 Sep 25, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Radiotherapy
English term or phrase: scoring
These curves were obtained by scoring the energy deposited on right cylinders perpendicular to the z-axis of 2 mm in diameter and 0.5 mm in height.
sanaz_e
Farsi (Persian) translation:محاسبه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1محاسبه
Reza Ebrahimi
5نمره دهی/امتیاز دهی
Mahmood Haerian
4سنجش
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محاسبه


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سنجش


Explanation:
Another choice as in:
سنجش انرژی

Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نمره دهی/امتیاز دهی


Explanation:
نمره دهی/امتیاز دهی

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)