KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

you are very beautiful

Farsi (Persian) translation: (shomA) kheili ziba hastid. (formal)

06:27 Jan 21, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are very beautiful
i am a man trying to tell a persian woman that she is very beautiful
Ryan
Farsi (Persian) translation:(shomA) kheili ziba hastid. (formal)
Explanation:
(to) kheili ziba hasti. (informal)
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(shomA) kheili ziba hastid. (formal)
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5Shoma kheili ziba hastid
Shahram Chapari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shoma kheili ziba hastid


Explanation:
Man yek marde kharji hastam ke mikhaham be yek khaneme Irani beguiam ke shoma kheili ziba va gashang hastid


Shahram Chapari
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(shomA) kheili ziba hastid. (formal)


Explanation:
(to) kheili ziba hasti. (informal)

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14