KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

Meet deadlines.

Farsi (Persian) translation: سرموعد انجام دادن / سرموعد تحویل دادن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Meet deadlines.
Farsi (Persian) translation:سرموعد انجام دادن / سرموعد تحویل دادن
Entered by: Faezeh Robinson

11:56 Dec 29, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other / Translation work
English term or phrase: Meet deadlines.
As a freelance translator you must meet deadlines.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
سرموعد انجام دادن / سرموعد تحویل دادن
Explanation:
سرموعد انجام دادن / تحویل دادن
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
Very helpful. Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6سرموعد انجام دادن / سرموعد تحویل دادن
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +4به‌ موقع انجام دادن/ در تاریخ تعین شده کار را تمام کردن و تحویل دادن
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
meet deadlines.
سرموعد انجام دادن / سرموعد تحویل دادن


Explanation:
سرموعد انجام دادن / تحویل دادن

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Very helpful. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
16 mins
  -> Tnx

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
1 hr
  -> tnx

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
3 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  Ramak Milani
3 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
4 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
5 hrs
  -> tnx

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
meet deadlines.
به‌ موقع انجام دادن/ در تاریخ تعین شده کار را تمام کردن و تحویل دادن


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia: تحویل به موقع کار
10 mins
  -> Thank YOU!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
47 mins
  -> Thank YOU!

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
2 hrs
  -> Thank YOU!

agree  Ramak Milani
3 hrs
  -> Thank YOU!