KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Other

The pilot programme

Farsi (Persian) translation: دوره آزمایشی

01:53 Feb 20, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other / education
English term or phrase: The pilot programme
The pilot programme’s success led to the creation of a series of workshops offered to all Business School undergraduate students undertaking the dissertation. By offering an element of common front-loaded taught support delivered one-to-many, followed by individual one-to-one supervision, it also delivered a more resource-efficient process for the faculty with less duplication of effort by supervisors.
Maedeh Sarlak
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:دوره آزمایشی
Explanation:
دوره/برنامه آزمایشی
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4دوره آزمایشی
Mohammad Ghaffari
3دوره و برنامه ازمایشی
mm modaressi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the pilot programme
دوره آزمایشی


Explanation:
دوره/برنامه آزمایشی

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Ms. Tajik!

agree  Niayesh Omidi
55 mins
  -> Thank you, Ms. Omidi!

agree  Adeleh Mirzaee
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ms. Mirzaee!

agree  Ehsan Kiani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Kiani!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the pilot programme
دوره و برنامه ازمایشی


Explanation:
موفقیت برنامه آزمایشی منجر به ایجاد مجموعه ای از کارگاه های آموزشی ارائه شده به همه دانشجویان کارشناسی کارشناسی ارشد در زمینه پایان نامه است. با ارائه یک عنصر از آموزش های متداول آموزش داده شده به جلو، یک فرد به فردی منتقل شد و به دنبال آن یک نظارت تک تک فردی بود، و همچنین یک فرایند کارآمدتری را برای اعضای هیات علمی با تقسیم کار تلاش های ناظران ارائه کرد.

mm modaressi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)