KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Philosophy

means-ends

Farsi (Persian) translation: وسیله-هدف


10:11 Feb 11, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: means-ends
Strategic action is thus explained through recourse to the meaning and intention of actors and a means-ends logic of action is presumed.
Tahmineh Zardasht
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:وسیله-هدف
Explanation:
منطق وسیله-هدف
see the line 183 in the following link
http://www.eftekhary.ir/Dr-Eftekhari/Compilation/08.htm
Selected response from:

Mohsen G
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3وسیله-هدف
Mohsen G
5 +1هدف-وسیله
Maryam Aghababaei
5وسیله برای رسيدن ب هدف/ توجيه وسيله توسط هدف
Nooshin Jahantiqi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هدف-وسیله


Explanation:
عقلانیت هدف وسیله

Maryam Aghababaei
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh: منطق وسیله-هدف
4 hrs
  -> thanks, you are right, I wrote it conversely!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسیله برای رسيدن ب هدف/ توجيه وسيله توسط هدف


Explanation:
.

Nooshin Jahantiqi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
وسیله-هدف


Explanation:
منطق وسیله-هدف
see the line 183 in the following link
http://www.eftekhary.ir/Dr-Eftekhari/Compilation/08.htm


    Reference: http://www.eftekhary.ir/Dr-Eftekhari/Compilation/08.htm
Mohsen G
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian
54 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  modestproud
2 days2 hrs
  -> thanks