KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Philosophy

issue selling

Farsi (Persian) translation: طرح (غیرمستقیم) مشکل از سوی مدیران سطوح پایینی و میانی/تفهیم مسائل و مشکلات فرار به مدیران بالادست


16:59 Feb 26, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: issue selling
In particular, it draws on and seeks to contribute to the literature of issue selling and strategy.
Tahmineh Zardasht
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:طرح (غیرمستقیم) مشکل از سوی مدیران سطوح پایینی و میانی/تفهیم مسائل و مشکلات فرار به مدیران بالادست
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-26 17:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فراروی
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
please reply my question...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2طرح مسائل برای جابجایی تمرکز و توجه در سازمان
Amanollah Zawari
5طرح (غیرمستقیم) مشکل از سوی مدیران سطوح پایینی و میانی/تفهیم مسائل و مشکلات فرار به مدیران بالادست
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طرح (غیرمستقیم) مشکل از سوی مدیران سطوح پایینی و میانی/تفهیم مسائل و مشکلات فرار به مدیران بالادست


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-26 17:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فراروی

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
please reply my question...
Notes to answerer
Asker: Is it فرافکنی?


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طرح مسائل برای جابجایی تمرکز و توجه در سازمان


Explanation:
In its extreme negative meaning, it can be translated as جو سازی or موج سازی


Issue selling is the process by which individuals affect others' attention to and understanding of the events, developments, and trends that have implications for organizational performance (Ansoff, 1980; Dutton & Ashford, 993). Because no issue is inherently important or strategic, individuals' claims about what matters (that is, their issue selling) determine, in part, which change initiatives get activated (Dutton & Ashford, 1993; Floyd & Wooldridge, 1996).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-26 17:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another definition:
the process by which individuals within an organization bring ideas or concerns, solutions and opportunities together in ways that focus others' attention and invite action.

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  skn.nosrati
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you!