KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

anti-aliasing

Farsi (Persian) translation: هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-aliasing
Farsi (Persian) translation:هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی
Entered by: Poor Mohammad

21:51 Dec 3, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / MS Word
English term or phrase: anti-aliasing
anti-aliasing for jagged edges
Poor Mohammad
هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی
Explanation:
هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
خوش نما سازی is nice, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +5حذف پله پلگي/هموار کردن ناصافيها
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5 +2هموار سازي‌ لبه‌ هاي‌ كنگره‌ دارAli Ramezani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
حذف پله پلگي/هموار کردن ناصافيها


Explanation:


Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
35 mins

agree  Maryam Aghababaei
53 mins

agree  Hossein Emami
8 hrs

agree  Salman Rostami
8 hrs

agree  Farzad Akmali
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی


Explanation:
هموارسازی/حذف ناهمواری تصاویر گرافیکی، خوش نما سازی

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
خوش نما سازی is nice, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
29 mins

agree  Maryam Aghababaei
48 mins

agree  Ali Ramezani
2 hrs

agree  Hossein Emami: هموارسازی
7 hrs

agree  Salman Rostami
7 hrs

agree  Farzad Akmali: خوش نما سازی is great!
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هموار سازي‌ لبه‌ هاي‌ كنگره‌ دار


Explanation:
یکی از گزینه های اکثر برنامه های گرافیکی مانند فتوشاپ برای از بین بردن حاشیه های کنگره ای یا دندانه ای تصاویر

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami: هموارسازی
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!