KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Physics

provision is made

Farsi (Persian) translation: مقدمات/تمهیدات/تدارکات برای ... انجام می‌شود

06:34 Dec 22, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / expresion
English term or phrase: provision is made
THE vco centre frequency can be selected from four values and provision is made for an adjusting potentiometer for each frequency
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مقدمات/تمهیدات/تدارکات برای ... انجام می‌شود
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-12-22 07:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای" رو بهتره حذف کنیم"
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مقدمات بدین منظور تهیه/ارائه شده اند که...
Ehsan Mirzaei
3مقدمات/تمهیدات/تدارکات برای ... انجام می‌شود
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مقدمات/تمهیدات/تدارکات برای ... انجام می‌شود


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-12-22 07:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای" رو بهتره حذف کنیم"

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقدمات بدین منظور تهیه/ارائه شده اند که...


Explanation:
بهتر است با افعال حال ساده ترجمه صورت پذیرد

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)