KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Physics

at the cost of less available radio frequencies

Farsi (Persian) translation: به قیمت استفاده از فرکانس های رادیویی که کمتر در دسترس هستند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the cost of less available radio frequencies
Farsi (Persian) translation:به قیمت استفاده از فرکانس های رادیویی که کمتر در دسترس هستند
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

09:15 Dec 25, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / expresion
English term or phrase: at the cost of less available radio frequencies
A different frequency reuse pattern leads to less interference between cells at the cost of less available radio frequencies
asal
Iran
به قیمت استفاده از فرکانس های رادیویی که کمتر در دسترس هستند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2به قیمت استفاده از فرکانس های رادیویی که کمتر در دسترس هستند
Mohsen Askary
5به قیمت فرکانس های رادیویی موجود کمتر
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
به قیمت استفاده از فرکانس های رادیویی که کمتر در دسترس هستند


Explanation:


Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Niayesh Omidi
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به قیمت فرکانس های رادیویی موجود کمتر


Explanation:
به قیمت فرکانس های رادیویی موجود کمتر

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8