KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Physics

initial spike

Farsi (Persian) translation: ضربه اولیه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initial spike
Farsi (Persian) translation:ضربه اولیه
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

11:17 Dec 25, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / expresion
English term or phrase: initial spike
. This leads to an initial spike in KPI 4 and 5 (and, curiously, 2 and 3 as well), which is however taken care of in the last two iterations.
asal
Iran
ضربه اولیه
Explanation:
ضربه اولیه
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ضربه اولیه
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4تکانش اولیه
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضربه اولیه


Explanation:
ضربه اولیه

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تکانش اولیه


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28