interpolated surface

Farsi (Persian) translation: سطح درون یابی شده

English term or phrase:interpolated surface
Farsi (Persian) translation:سطح درون یابی شده
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

07:01 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / expresion
English term or phrase: interpolated surface
The CGO approach is based on the use of radial basis functions in order to interpolate the behavior of the cost. The actual cost is always positive, but the interpolation can at times attain negative values, especially during initial sampling. Experience from the simulations suggests that when choosing xn+1 = xmin, the point that is most negative is replaced with a sample and the accuracy of the interpolated surface is therefore increased at the point where the surface is least accurate.
asal
Iran
سطح درون یابی شده
Explanation:
سطح درون یابی شده
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سطح درون یابی شده
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
3سطح گنجانده شده
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سطح گنجانده شده


Explanation:
Also سطح درون یابی شده

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سطح درون یابی شده


Explanation:
سطح درون یابی شده

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks