handovers

Farsi (Persian) translation: واگذاری/انتقال تماس

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / expresion
English term or phrase: handovers
Since the simulator does not feature dropping of calls, the contradiction of the desires to have as few handovers as possible and to have as few call drops as possible would require Pareto information.
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:واگذاری/انتقال تماس
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-27 10:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.irantarjomeh.com/index.php?service=essay&action=m...
http://www.pjiran.ir/forum/forum600/thread23830.html

واگذاری اتصال/تماس
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هند آف
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5تغییر سرویس تلفن همراه از یک ایستگاه به ایستگاه دیگر
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5چند انتقال/واگذاری محدود
Mehran Borzoufard
4واگذاری/انتقال تماس
Niayesh Omidi
4هنداور
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هند آف


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/هند_آف

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هنداور


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
واگذاری/انتقال تماس


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-27 10:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.irantarjomeh.com/index.php?service=essay&action=m...
http://www.pjiran.ir/forum/forum600/thread23830.html

واگذاری اتصال/تماس

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چند انتقال/واگذاری محدود


Explanation:
http://mzeickt.vajehyab.com/farhangestan/واگذاری هواگَرد
http://wwww.vajehyab.com/?q=واگذاری بسامد رادیویی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-27 11:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظاره گر/کنترل گر

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تغییر سرویس تلفن همراه از یک ایستگاه به ایستگاه دیگر


Explanation:
تغییر سرویس تلفن همراه از یک ایستگاه به ایستگاه دیگر

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8