scraped path

Farsi (Persian) translation: مسیری که صاف و صیقل داده شده بود

English term or phrase: scraped path
Farsi (Persian) translation:مسیری که صاف و صیقل داده شده بود
Entered by: sepide7

19:47 Dec 17, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / رمان
English term or phrase: scraped path
He looked down at the scraped path
sepide7
مسیری که صاف و صیقل داده شده بود
Explanation:
It would be better if u wrote a full paragraph of context!
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مسیر سنگفرش شده، جاده آسفالت شده
Faranak Heidary
3مسیری که صاف و صیقل داده شده بود
Ehsan Mirzaei
2مسیر ناهموار
Mohsen Askary


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
مسیر ناهموار


Explanation:
Not so much context. Just a guess!

Mohsen Askary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مسیری که صاف و صیقل داده شده بود


Explanation:
It would be better if u wrote a full paragraph of context!

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مسیر سنگفرش شده، جاده آسفالت شده


Explanation:
مسیری که هموار باشد

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)