face validity and its construct validity

Farsi (Persian) translation: روایی صوری و روایی سازه

English term or phrase:face validity and construct validity
Farsi (Persian) translation:روایی صوری و روایی سازه
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

19:47 Mar 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: face validity and its construct validity
ONE COULD argue that to refute NLP is to engage in argumentum ad ignorantiam. However, NLP singularly fails to stand up to scrutiny concerning its face validity and its construct validity. NLP’s predictive validity is more difficult to ascertain as proponents of the ‘discipline’ engage in academic goal-post shifting and arguments about its ‘constructivist’ nature.
HamedSaeedi
Iran
روایی صوری و روایی سازه
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=پایایی صوری&oq=پایایی صو&aqs...

https://www.google.com/search?q=روایی سازه&oq=روایی سازه&aqs...
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3روایی صوری و روایی سازه
Morteza Gholami
5روایی صوری و روایی سازه
reza mohammadian fard
4اعتبار صوری و اعتبار ساختاری آن
Persian Translation


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اعتبار صوری و اعتبار ساختاری آن


Explanation:
.

Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
روایی صوری و روایی سازه


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=پایایی صوری&oq=پایایی صو&aqs...

https://www.google.com/search?q=روایی سازه&oq=روایی سازه&aqs...

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
21 mins
  -> Thank you Mohammad

agree  MoradSeif
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Sief

agree  reza mohammadian fard
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روایی صوری و روایی سازه


Explanation:
روایی صوری و روایی سازه

reza mohammadian fard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish