delayed gratification

Farsi (Persian) translation: تاخیر در کامروا شدن

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Psychology / Children psychology
English term or phrase: delayed gratification
Sir Walter Mackay, a prominent psychologist is known for his studies on the concept of delayed gratification for young childern
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تاخیر در کامروا شدن
Explanation:
تاخیر در کامروا شدن. اصطلاح Delayed Gratification یا Deferred Gratification از جمله اصطلاحات و مفاهیم کلیدی در روانشناسی رفتاری است و به این مسئله اشاره دارد که یک فرد، چقدر می‌تواند برای برآورده شدن خواسته‌هایش صبر و تحمل پیشه کند.
کامروایی تأخیری؟؟
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعویق در رسیدن به خواسته‌ها
Iman Tahanan
5صبر در حصول خواسته
Morad Seif
5تاخیری در پاداش /تاخیر در موفقیت
Mehran Borzoufard
5تاخیر رضایتمندی
Morteza Gholami
4رضایتمندی تاخیری
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
4تاخیر در کامروا شدن
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاخیر رضایتمندی


Explanation:
http://icssjournal.ir/browse.php?a_id=557&sid=1&slc_lang=fa

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تاخیر در کامروا شدن


Explanation:
تاخیر در کامروا شدن. اصطلاح Delayed Gratification یا Deferred Gratification از جمله اصطلاحات و مفاهیم کلیدی در روانشناسی رفتاری است و به این مسئله اشاره دارد که یک فرد، چقدر می‌تواند برای برآورده شدن خواسته‌هایش صبر و تحمل پیشه کند.
کامروایی تأخیری؟؟



    https://motamem.org/%D8%AA%D8%AD%D9%85%D9%84-%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%A2%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%87-%D8%B4%D8%AF%D9%86-%D8%AE%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاخیری در پاداش /تاخیر در موفقیت


Explanation:
http://noobooq.ir/2017/06/20/رنج-موفقیت/

http://www.iricss.org/fa/Pages/D.aspx

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صبر در حصول خواسته


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعویق در رسیدن به خواسته‌ها


Explanation:
as opposed to 'instant gratification'

Iman Tahanan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رضایتمندی تاخیری


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)