Broken Mirror Theory

Farsi (Persian) translation: تئوری آینه شکسته

English term or phrase:Broken Mirror Theory
Farsi (Persian) translation:تئوری آینه شکسته
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

11:14 Apr 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: Broken Mirror Theory
Many neurological theories have been put forward to talk about the aetiology of brain dysfunctions. One of the most prominent ones is the Broken Mirror Theory, that concerns the neuron dysfunctions in the brain.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
تئوری آینه ی شکسته
Explanation:
این تئوری، مشکلات شناختی مغزی را به عملکرد بد سیستم نورون های آینه‌ای نسبت می دهد. این سیستم نورونی در مهارت تقلید نقش دارد...

Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تئوری آینه ی شکسته
Morad Seif
5 +1تئوری آینه ی شکسته
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5نظریه نقض عملکرد نورون های آینه ای
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
broken mirror theory
تئوری آینه ی شکسته


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Farzaneh
9 mins

agree  zara abdi
12 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broken mirror theory
تئوری آینه ی شکسته


Explanation:
این تئوری، مشکلات شناختی مغزی را به عملکرد بد سیستم نورون های آینه‌ای نسبت می دهد. این سیستم نورونی در مهارت تقلید نقش دارد...




    https://public-psychology.ir/1396/04/mirror-neuron-2/
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Farzaneh
9 mins
  -> thank you Ali

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
broken mirror theory
نظریه نقض عملکرد نورون های آینه ای


Explanation:
یکی از نظریات اوتیسم

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12