KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Real Estate

part-owner

Farsi (Persian) translation: مالک مشایی


20:56 Aug 28, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / loan/purchase
English term or phrase: part-owner
parents can become part-owners of your apartment,
thanks.
Sophie Devidze
Georgia
Farsi (Persian) translation:مالک مشایی
Explanation:
A person who owns something in common with others.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-08-29 09:11:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unfortunately the title is misspelled. The correct spelling of the Persian equivalent is مالک مشاعی.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
خیلی ممنونم thank you so much, sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7مالک مشایی
Mohammad Emami
5 +5مالک بخشی از؛ خرده مالک؛ مالک جزء
Hossein Emami
5مالک/دارنده ی جزء
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5شریک المال
Farzad Akmali
5سهمیم
Alireza Amini
4شریک
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شریک


Explanation:
in this context it can also mean همسایه

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مالک بخشی از؛ خرده مالک؛ مالک جزء


Explanation:
Personally, I'd rather say:

والدین می توانند مالک بخشی از آپارتمان شوند

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
5 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Salman Rostami
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Salman.

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Paran
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شریک المال


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سهمیم


Explanation:
می توانند در آپارتمانتان سهیم شوند

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مالک/دارنده ی جزء


Explanation:
http://noorportal.net/951/1767/31574.aspx

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مالک مشایی


Explanation:
A person who owns something in common with others.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-08-29 09:11:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unfortunately the title is misspelled. The correct spelling of the Persian equivalent is مالک مشاعی.

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
خیلی ممنونم thank you so much, sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
8 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Hosein H
10 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Mojtaba Danesh: Right but it's been misspelled.مشاع is the correct form.
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks. Yes. you're right. I add a correction note.

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
13 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
14 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Ali Beikian
1 day10 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Paran
1 day12 hrs
  -> .سپاسگزارم