KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Real Estate

property agent

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property agent
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

20:21 Feb 12, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Real Estate
English term or phrase: property agent
An independent property agent will have links with estate agents, ... and even private sellers
As one can infer from provided text, it seems that "property agent" must be something different from "estate agents".
Thanks in advance
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Azerbaijan
مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک
Explanation:
مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک
Selected response from:

Mohsen G
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک
Mohsen G
5دلال ملک
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دلال ملک


Explanation:
کارگزار املاک

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک


Explanation:
مشاور املاک/ مشاور ملک

Mohsen G
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks