KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Religion

I am a child of God

Farsi (Persian) translation: man farzande khodAvandam.

20:54 Oct 15, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: I am a child of God
I am trying to get this translation for a friend. If this is too much to ask in a Kudoz question, please let me know and I'll try to get it another way. If you are willing to provide a translation, I would like to thank you in advance. If you can do the translation can you send it to me in an attachment in word to tim@lingotek.com? Thanks,
Lingotek
United States
Farsi (Persian) translation:man farzande khodAvandam.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks I was able to read the translation in the Word file.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5man farzande khodAvandam.
Behnam Koleili
4Man tefl-e asemanam
Arsen Nazarian
3man yake az bandagan khodavan hastam
sayedmaisam Wahidi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i am a child of god
man farzande khodAvandam.




Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks I was able to read the translation in the Word file.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
19 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Arsen Nazarian: Only in case by "child" the asker means a "son " or "daughter".
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Beikian
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i am a child of god
man yake az bandagan khodavan hastam


Explanation:
man yake az bandagan khoda hastam.

sayedmaisam Wahidi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i am a child of god
Man tefl-e asemanam


Explanation:
In case the asker means by "child" not "son" or "daughter", but rather a minor youth.

Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian