KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Science

ever_shifting, burgundy

Farsi (Persian) translation: hamishe dar taghiir - taghiir pazir - daem-ol- taghir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ever_shifting, burgundy
Farsi (Persian) translation:hamishe dar taghiir - taghiir pazir - daem-ol- taghir
Entered by: MitraAria

05:14 Dec 14, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: ever_shifting, burgundy
in Jon's ever_shifting vision, violins appear as a rich burgundy.
athena
hamishe dar taghiir - taghiir pazir - daem-ol- taghir
Explanation:
ever shifting be halaty gofte mishavad ke daeem dar hale taghiir ast va sobat nadarad
Selected response from:

MitraAria
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hamishe dar taghiir - taghiir pazir - daem-ol- taghirMitraAria
5 +1puyA, borguni
Ali Beikian
5sharabe borguniMitraAria


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hamishe dar taghiir - taghiir pazir - daem-ol- taghir


Explanation:
ever shifting be halaty gofte mishavad ke daeem dar hale taghiir ast va sobat nadarad

MitraAria
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mollanazar
17 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
9 hrs

agree  Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
1 day 23 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sharabe borguni


Explanation:
noee sharabe ghavi ke giraee ye balaee darad!

MitraAria
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puyA, borguni


Explanation:
ever-shifting: changing all the time: puyA
ever-shifting vision: nazari puyA
transaltion of the sentence:
be aqide-ye John, ke nazari puyA dArad,
viyolon hamchon borguni qavi va gira ast.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 1228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
1 day 2 hrs