get a thang on somebody

Farsi (Persian) translation: چیزی بر علیه کسی داشتن

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: get a thang on somebody
he clean son. you ain't got a damn thang on him. who do you threatin huh?Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
Ash5ive
Farsi (Persian) translation:چیزی بر علیه کسی داشتن
Explanation:
چیزی بر علیه کسی داشتن
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2آتو داشتن از کسی
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5کوفت) هم ازش نداری)
Ramak Milani
4 +1چیزی بر علیه کسی داشتن
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
چیزی بر علیه کسی داشتن


Explanation:
چیزی بر علیه کسی داشتن

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
14 mins
  -> thank you

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
آتو داشتن از کسی


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: دقیقا, یا از نقطه ضعف فردی آگاه بودن
6 hrs

agree  Amir Arzani
23 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کوفت) هم ازش نداری)


Explanation:
هیچی ازش نداری- هیچ کوفتی ازش نداری

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8