now classic book

Farsi (Persian) translation: shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh

English term or phrase:now classic book
Farsi (Persian) translation:shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

08:30 Nov 18, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: now classic book
Lensky in his now classic book ... argues that...
xxxmehdiruzdar
shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh
Explanation:
shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh
Armineh Johannes
4ke aknon ketabi kelasik mahsob mishavad
Alireza Amini


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh


Explanation:
shenakhteh shodeh be onvane ketabe nemoune/ja-oftadeh

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Hamid Sadeghieh
22 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
6 days
  -> thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ke aknon ketabi kelasik mahsob mishavad


Explanation:
ketabi ke digar kelasik be hesab miayad

Alireza Amini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 11