Offend your sensitivities

Farsi (Persian) translation: توهین به حساسیت‌های شما/ مسائلی که نسبت به آنان حساسیت دارید.

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Offend your sensitivities
Regardless of how people may offend your sensitivities, your ideas and beliefs, do not judge them.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:توهین به حساسیت‌های شما/ مسائلی که نسبت به آنان حساسیت دارید.
Explanation:
حساسیت‌های فرد مورد تمسخر قرار گیرند
Selected response from:

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به عواطف و احساسات (لطیفتان) آسیب می زنند
Saeed Majidi
5آزردن شما با کاستی‌هایتان
Ehsan Mirzaei
5توهین به حساسیت‌های شما/ مسائلی که نسبت به آنان حساسیت دارید.
Masoud Varaste


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offend your sensitivities
توهین به حساسیت‌های شما/ مسائلی که نسبت به آنان حساسیت دارید.


Explanation:
حساسیت‌های فرد مورد تمسخر قرار گیرند

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offend your sensitivities
آزردن شما با کاستی‌هایتان


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offend your sensitivities
به عواطف و احساسات (لطیفتان) آسیب می زنند


Explanation:
sensitivities: احساسات و عواطف لطیف شخصی
a person's feelings which might be easily offended or hurt.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-02-05 12:22:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عواطف و احساسات لطیفتان را می آزارند (مورد رنجش قرار می دهند)


Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)