The requirements to learn are tremendous

Farsi (Persian) translation: پیش‌نیازهای یادگیری در مورد جهان هستی بسیار زیادند.

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: The requirements to learn are tremendous
The requirements to learn about the universe are tremendous. (Context: it means the requirements of you as a person. It has nothing to do with requirements for getting accepted into an educational program, but what it will require of you as a person in order to be able to do something like this)

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:پیش‌نیازهای یادگیری در مورد جهان هستی بسیار زیادند.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پیش‌نیازهای یادگیری در مورد جهان هستی بسیار زیادند.
Kourosh-Abdi
5چیزهای بیشماری وجود دارد که برای شناخت جهان هستی ابتدا باید آنها را بیاموزی.
Saeed Majidi
5برای دانستن اوضاع و احوال جهان به مقدمات فراوانی نیاز است
Ehsan Kiani
3الزامات یادگیری بسیار است
fatemehsoltani


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the requirements to learn are tremendous
الزامات یادگیری بسیار است


Explanation:
معنی کلی:برای یادگیری به چیزهای زیادی نیاز میباشد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-02-17 22:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای یادگیری به چیزهای زیادی نیازمندیم

fatemehsoltani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The requirements to learn about the universe are tremendous.
پیش‌نیازهای یادگیری در مورد جهان هستی بسیار زیادند.


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoradSeif
4 mins

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the requirements to learn are tremendous
برای دانستن اوضاع و احوال جهان به مقدمات فراوانی نیاز است


Explanation:
برای دانستن / پی‌بردن به / آگاه‌شدن از اوضاع و احوال جهان به مقدمات فراوانی نیاز است...

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the requirements to learn are tremendous
چیزهای بیشماری وجود دارد که برای شناخت جهان هستی ابتدا باید آنها را بیاموزی.


Explanation:
..

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)