We come in peace

Farsi (Persian) translation: با هدف دوستی

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: We come in peace
We come in peace.

Context: Something a group of people from a foreign land (or even from a foreign planet perhaps) would say when entering new land to express that they have peaceful intentions.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:با هدف دوستی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نیت صلح
Habibulla Josefi
5با هدف دوستی
MoradSeif
5با دست دوستی
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we come in peace
نیت صلح


Explanation:
از در صلح/دوستی وارد می شویم
با نیت صلح و دوستی آمده آیم.

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we come in peace
با دست دوستی


Explanation:
..

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we come in peace
با هدف دوستی


Explanation:
///

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس