A discreet location

Farsi (Persian) translation: یک مکان امن/مخفی

English term or phrase:A discreet location
Farsi (Persian) translation:یک مکان امن/مخفی
Entered by: JohnAli

22:50 Feb 21, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: A discreet location
They hid at a discreet location to observe the events.
Context/meaning: a location that they chose out of caution to prevent being detected.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
یک مکان امن/مخفی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4یک مکان امن/مخفی
Kourosh-Abdi
5در یک جای بی سر و صدا
Saeed Majidi
4مکان محرمانه
Fateme Bonyani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a discreet location
یک مکان امن/مخفی


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoradSeif: محلی "به دور از توجه
35 mins

agree  Salman Rostami
5 hrs

agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs

agree  Amir Arzani
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a discreet location
مکان محرمانه


Explanation:
آنها در مکان محرمانه برای مشاهده وقایع مخفی شدند. محتوا / معنی: یک محل که آنها با احتیاط برای جلوگیری از مشاهده شدن انتخاب کردند

Fateme Bonyani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a discreet location
در یک جای بی سر و صدا


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-02-22 12:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جای پرت، جایی که توجه کسی را جلب نمی کند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-02-22 12:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در جایی به دور از جلب توجه

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)