KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Not the least of which

Farsi (Persian) translation: که نقش --- از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Not the least of which
Farsi (Persian) translation:که نقش --- از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است
Entered by: MoradSeif

17:31 Mar 9, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Not the least of which
Our success has been thwarted by many factors, not the least of which is the lack of readiness of our team members.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
که نقش --- از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است
Explanation:
ترجمه: برخی از عوامل از موفقیت ما جلوگیری نموده اند که نقش عدم آمادگی تیم از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5که نقش --- از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است
MoradSeif
5که کم اهمیت ترینشان...نیست
zahra razavi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not the least of which
که کم اهمیت ترینشان...نیست


Explanation:
It means lack of readiness of our team members is not the least important factor which has thwarted our success


    https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/273284/what-does-not-the-least-of-which-mean
zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not the least of which
که نقش --- از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است


Explanation:
ترجمه: برخی از عوامل از موفقیت ما جلوگیری نموده اند که نقش عدم آمادگی تیم از سایر عوامل کمتر نبوده است

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس