KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

rebirthing practitioner

Farsi (Persian) translation: دکتر توانبخشی

10:27 Mar 16, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social classes
English term or phrase: rebirthing practitioner
Imogen, a rebirthing practitioner from a working class background, described a similar feeling of being judged by her neighbours in south London.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:دکتر توانبخشی
Explanation:
دکتر توانبخش
به متخصص بهداشت و روان اطلاق میشود که روشهای جایگزینی را بکار میبرد
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دکتر توانبخشی
Habibulla Josefi
4پزشک باززیستی
Iman Tahanan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دکتر توانبخشی


Explanation:
دکتر توانبخش
به متخصص بهداشت و روان اطلاق میشود که روشهای جایگزینی را بکار میبرد


Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
5 hrs

agree  Zeynab Tajik
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پزشک باززیستی


Explanation:
Rebirthing, as Walden describes it, is all about breathing: "It's a circular breath where the inhale and the exhale are connected; there's no pause, it's continuous, and it actually puts you in another state where you're processing thoughts and feeling and emotions, spiritually, mentally, physically, all that." .....
Walden compares the process to "running without running


    https://www.webmd.com/mental-health/news/20000628/rebirthing-therapy#2
Iman Tahanan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)