KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Speak well for

Farsi (Persian) translation: برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته

03:24 Mar 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Speak well for
Speak well for

“You have done a great job in your areas of responsibility in the past. This speaks well for you.”

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته
Masoud Varaste
5این به وضوح نشان‌دهنده (صلاحیت) شماست
Iman Tahanan
4بیانگر (موارد) خوبی برای شماست
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
speak well for
برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
42 mins

agree  Morteza Gholami
1 hr

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speak well for
بیانگر (موارد) خوبی برای شماست


Explanation:
بیانگر (موارد) خوبی برای شماست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 05:08:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بیانگر قابلیت‌های شماست

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speak well for
این به وضوح نشان‌دهنده (صلاحیت) شماست


Explanation:
.

Iman Tahanan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)