KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

basketball

Farsi (Persian) translation: بسکتبال


07:25 Dec 18, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / it can be a system of development with a unifying curriculum
English term or phrase: basketball
it refer basketball system
964964
Farsi (Persian) translation:بسکتبال
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4بسکتبال
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5 +3بسکتبال
Farzad Akmali
5handball
Arsalan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
بسکتبال


Explanation:
.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 min

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
11 mins

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
1 hr

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بسکتبال


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
11 mins

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
1 hr

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
10 hrs

neutral  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: redundant
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handball


Explanation:
As they pass the ball!

Arsalan
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DutchDutch




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Farzad Akmali, Mohammad Reza Razaghi, Reza Mohammadnia