KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

What to make of

Farsi (Persian) translation: دانستن اینکه چه در سر تایگرها می‌گذرد دشوار است

08:01 Dec 20, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Sports news
English term or phrase: What to make of
Seven games in, it's still tough to know what to make of the Tigers. They have arguably the best win of the season over Louisville but have been sluggish in practically every other game.
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:دانستن اینکه چه در سر تایگرها می‌گذرد دشوار است
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-20 08:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تایگرها به چه فکر می‌کنند/چه نقشه‌ای دارند
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4دست کسی را خواندن
Habibulla Josefi
4دانستن اینکه چه در سر تایگرها می‌گذرد دشوار است
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what to make of
دانستن اینکه چه در سر تایگرها می‌گذرد دشوار است


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-20 08:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تایگرها به چه فکر می‌کنند/چه نقشه‌ای دارند

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Excellent

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what to make of
دست کسی را خواندن


Explanation:
Also :... هنوزهم مشکله دست تایگر رو خوند / مشکله سر از روش بازیشون در ارود

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari