Health communication

Farsi (Persian) translation: اطلاع رسانی (در زمینه) سلامت/بهداشت

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Health communication
As the book is specifically about health communication, we next review two well-known models of health behavior...
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اطلاع رسانی (در زمینه) سلامت/بهداشت
Explanation:
Health communication is the study and practice of communicating promotional health information, such as in public health campaigns, health education, and between doctor and patient.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Health_communication
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Tnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اطلاع رسانی (در زمینه) سلامت/بهداشت
Ahmad Kabiri
5مبادله اطلاعات پزشکی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4ارتباط بهداشتی/ ارتباط برای سلامت
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health communication
اطلاع رسانی (در زمینه) سلامت/بهداشت


Explanation:
Health communication is the study and practice of communicating promotional health information, such as in public health campaigns, health education, and between doctor and patient.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Health_communication

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health communication
ارتباط بهداشتی/ ارتباط برای سلامت


Explanation:
http://www.rrrr.blogsky.com/1390/10/10/post-17/

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
health communication
مبادله اطلاعات پزشکی


Explanation:
مبادله اطلاعات پزشکی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)