KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Computers: Software

system tray

Finnish translation: ilmaisinalue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system tray
Finnish translation:ilmaisinalue
Entered by: xxxfinntranslat

13:02 Mar 28, 2007
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Microsoftin termistöt
English term or phrase: system tray
eli oikeaa käännöstä haetaan. terminology databasesta ei tätä tietoa löytynyt.
xxxfinntranslat
Finland
ilmaisinalue
Explanation:
MS-sanastojen mukaan tämä on ilmaisinalue. Alla muutamia esimerkkistringejä.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-28 13:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unable to start SQL Server service. To restart the SQL Server service, double click on the SQL Server System Manager icon in the system tray and click Start/Continue. If the service fails to start, go to the Services console and verify that the MSSQLServer service Log On information is correct.@Once the service is started, point to Connection on the File menu in Access and click OK.

SQL Server -palvelun käynnistäminen epäonnistui. Voit käynnistää SQL Server -palvelun uudelleen kaksoisnapsauttamalla SQL Server System Manager -kuvaketta tehtäväpalkin ilmaisinalueella ja valitsemalla sen jälkeen Start/Continue. Jos palvelun käynnistäminen epäonnistuu, siirry Palvelut-konsoliin ja varmista, että MSSQLServer-palvelun kirjautumistiedot ovat oikein.@Kun palvelu on käynnistetty, valitse Accessissa Tiedosto-valikosta Yhteys ja valitse sen jälkeen OK.

Unable to start SQL Server service. To restart the SQL Server service, double click on the SQL Server System Manager icon in the system tray and click Start/Continue.@Once the service is started, point to Connection on the File menu in Access and click OK.

SQL Server -palvelun käynnistäminen epäonnistui. Voit käynnistää SQL Server -palvelun uudelleen kaksoisnapsauttamalla SQL Server System Manager -kuvaketta tehtäväpalkin ilmaisinalueella ja valitsemalla sen jälkeen Start/Continue.@Kun palvelu on käynnistetty, valitse Accessissa Tiedosto-valikosta Yhteys ja valitse sen jälkeen OK.

Remove TrackPoint icon from the system tray
Poista TrackPoint-kuvake ilmaisinalueelta

Show TrackPoint icon on the system tray
Näytä TrackPoint-kuvake ilmaisinalueella
Selected response from:

Sami Mills Seppälä
United Kingdom
Grading comment
kiitos kiitos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ilmaisinalue
Sami Mills Seppälä
5 +1ilmaisinalue
Jussi Rosti
2systeemilevyKjelle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ilmaisinalue


Explanation:
Ref: Microsoft Official Glossary

Jussi Rosti
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: annetaanko samille pisteet tästä hyvästä. Näyttää siltä että hän kaipaisi niitä hiukkasen enemmän... =/ (Pro ptd in category: 4)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Mills Seppälä: Spot on.
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
systeemilevy


Explanation:
?...

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ilmaisinalue


Explanation:
MS-sanastojen mukaan tämä on ilmaisinalue. Alla muutamia esimerkkistringejä.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-28 13:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unable to start SQL Server service. To restart the SQL Server service, double click on the SQL Server System Manager icon in the system tray and click Start/Continue. If the service fails to start, go to the Services console and verify that the MSSQLServer service Log On information is correct.@Once the service is started, point to Connection on the File menu in Access and click OK.

SQL Server -palvelun käynnistäminen epäonnistui. Voit käynnistää SQL Server -palvelun uudelleen kaksoisnapsauttamalla SQL Server System Manager -kuvaketta tehtäväpalkin ilmaisinalueella ja valitsemalla sen jälkeen Start/Continue. Jos palvelun käynnistäminen epäonnistuu, siirry Palvelut-konsoliin ja varmista, että MSSQLServer-palvelun kirjautumistiedot ovat oikein.@Kun palvelu on käynnistetty, valitse Accessissa Tiedosto-valikosta Yhteys ja valitse sen jälkeen OK.

Unable to start SQL Server service. To restart the SQL Server service, double click on the SQL Server System Manager icon in the system tray and click Start/Continue.@Once the service is started, point to Connection on the File menu in Access and click OK.

SQL Server -palvelun käynnistäminen epäonnistui. Voit käynnistää SQL Server -palvelun uudelleen kaksoisnapsauttamalla SQL Server System Manager -kuvaketta tehtäväpalkin ilmaisinalueella ja valitsemalla sen jälkeen Start/Continue.@Kun palvelu on käynnistetty, valitse Accessissa Tiedosto-valikosta Yhteys ja valitse sen jälkeen OK.

Remove TrackPoint icon from the system tray
Poista TrackPoint-kuvake ilmaisinalueelta

Show TrackPoint icon on the system tray
Näytä TrackPoint-kuvake ilmaisinalueella


Sami Mills Seppälä
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
kiitos kiitos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jussi Rosti: great minds think alike (and at the same time)
0 min

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
12 days