International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Medical (general)

Prevention of recurring calcium oxalate kidney stones..

Finnish translation: Crohnin taudin aiheuttamien kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien ennalta ehkäisy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prevention of recurring calcium oxalate kidney stones..
Finnish translation:Crohnin taudin aiheuttamien kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien ennalta ehkäisy
Entered by: Kristina Juvonen

15:25 Nov 29, 2004
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Prevention of recurring calcium oxalate kidney stones..
Oxalate decarboxylase
Prevention of recurring calcium oxalate kidney stones caused by Crohn’s disease
aivo roos
Estonia
toistuvien kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien ennalta ehkäisy
Explanation:
Vähän arvauksen puolelle menee tuo kalsiumoksalaatti, mutta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-11-29 15:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Heinrich, ne toistuvat tai uusiutuvat, mutta ei niitä toisteta.
Selected response from:

Kristina Juvonen
Finland
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toistuvien kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien ennalta ehkäisy
Kristina Juvonen
3kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien toistamisen ehkäisy
Heinrich Pesch


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prevention of recurring calcium oxalate kidney stones..
kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien toistamisen ehkäisy


Explanation:
pitäisikö sinne laittaa yhdysviiva tai muuten muokata mukavampaan muotoon

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevention of recurring calcium oxalate kidney stones..
toistuvien kalsiumoksalaattimunuaiskivien ennalta ehkäisy


Explanation:
Vähän arvauksen puolelle menee tuo kalsiumoksalaatti, mutta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-11-29 15:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Heinrich, ne toistuvat tai uusiutuvat, mutta ei niitä toisteta.

Kristina Juvonen
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!