KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Other

I will be there for you

Finnish translation: Voit luottaa minuun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will be there for you
Finnish translation:Voit luottaa minuun
Entered by: Desmond O'Rourke

17:36 Mar 5, 2002
English to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will be there for you
On human level
Tschekov
Switzerland
Voit luottaa minuun
Explanation:
Voit = you can
luottaa = rely
minuun = on me



www.finnishtrans.com
Selected response from:

Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tulen aina olemaan tukenasi
Eva Malkki
4 +1Voit luottaa minuun
Desmond O'Rourke


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voit luottaa minuun


Explanation:
Voit = you can
luottaa = rely
minuun = on me



www.finnishtrans.com

Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
39 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tulen aina olemaan tukenasi


Explanation:
.

Eva Malkki
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  keystone
1 day5 hrs