KudoZ home » English to Finnish » Tech/Engineering

measured sound power level

Finnish translation: mitattu äänen voimakkuus


03:32 Nov 6, 2001
English to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: measured sound power level
Hi, can you pls. be so kind as to help me in translating this box to be placed on a tractor? I'd pls. need it by today 3 pm. Tks a lot - Luisa
luisa
Finnish translation:mitattu äänen voimakkuus
Explanation:
measured - mitattu
power level - voimakkuus
sound - ääni
Selected response from:

Carola Wallén
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mitattu äänen voimakkuusCarola Wallén
4mitattu äänitaso
Desmond O'Rourke


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitattu äänitaso


Explanation:
mitattu, measured
äänitaso, sound level

www.finnishtrans.com

Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mitattu äänen voimakkuus


Explanation:
measured - mitattu
power level - voimakkuus
sound - ääni

Carola Wallén
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEncomium
1 day 6 hrs