KudoZ home » English to Flemish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Have a Wonderful Day

Flemish translation: verschillende mogelijkheden:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Have a Wonderful Day
Flemish translation:verschillende mogelijkheden:

02:20 Oct 31, 2004
English to Flemish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Have a Wonderful Day
Have a Wonderful Day, or Have a Great Day
verschillende mogelijkheden:
Explanation:
Prettige dag / Een prettige dag (toe)gewenst / Ik wens je een prettige dag (toe)

Een schitterende dag (toe)gewenst / Ik wens je een schitterende dag (toe)
Selected response from:

Els Immegeers
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1verschillende mogelijkheden:
Els Immegeers
4beleef een mooie dag
rodi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
have a wonderful day
beleef een mooie dag


Explanation:
more context pls

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have a wonderful day
verschillende mogelijkheden:


Explanation:
Prettige dag / Een prettige dag (toe)gewenst / Ik wens je een prettige dag (toe)

Een schitterende dag (toe)gewenst / Ik wens je een schitterende dag (toe)

Els Immegeers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katleen Burm
9 hrs