KudoZ home » English to Flemish » Other

thank you

Flemish translation: dank u


09:32 Sep 16, 2001
English to Flemish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank you
just a simple thank you
Muddy
Flemish translation:dank u
Explanation:
or

dankjewel

hartelijk dank (many thanks)

source: my dictionary
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dankjewel
Bram Poldervaart
4dank u
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dankjewel


Explanation:
or dankuwel when you are more formal with the person,

tot ziens,

Bram

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dank u


Explanation:
or

dankjewel

hartelijk dank (many thanks)

source: my dictionary

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian