KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

accounts payable

French translation: comptes fournisseurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts payable
French translation:comptes fournisseurs
Entered by: Umit Altug

17:53 Jan 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: accounts payable
such as in accounting:
accounts payable and accounts receivable.
natalia
comptes fournisseurs/clients
Explanation:
dobri vietcher
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fournisseurs
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4comptes fournisseurs/clientsAlbert Golub


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comptes fournisseurs/clients


Explanation:
dobri vietcher

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fournisseurs


Explanation:
fournisseurs (accounts payable) et clients (accounts receivable)

Ref.:

My SAP multiterm dictionary.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Tony M