KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

expense accruals

French translation: charges constatées par régularisation


16:52 Mar 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: expense accruals
Describe when expense accruals are necessary.·
Describe how XXX’ payment terms affect vendor payments.·
Describe how prepayments are expensed.·
Describe the difference between an intercompany transaction and an internal bill.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:charges constatées par régularisation
Explanation:
charges imputables à l'exercice courant mais dont le règlement ne doit intervenir qu'au cours des exercices suivants
Selected response from:

John Di Rico
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1provisions (pour charges)BusterK
4charges à payer
achab
3 +1charges constatées par régularisation
John Di Rico


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions (pour charges)


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordine
14 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charges constatées par régularisation


Explanation:
charges imputables à l'exercice courant mais dont le règlement ne doit intervenir qu'au cours des exercices suivants


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=123...
John Di Rico
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: je crois que le terme comptable est "charges constatées d'avance"
57 mins
  -> this appears in the glossary several times as prepaid expenses

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charges à payer


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28