KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Notice of Put

French translation: notification de l'option de vente


11:12 Sep 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Notice of Put
until the date of the Notice of Put or the Notice of Call, as applicable.
ti_beck
France
French translation:notification de l'option de vente
Explanation:
Notice of Put or the Notice of Call:notification de l'option de vente ou d'achat
Selected response from:

Frau Dr. Sarah Vandendriessche
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci. J'opte pour cette solution qui cadre davantage avec le reste de mon doc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notification de l'option de vente
Frau Dr. Sarah Vandendriessche
3 +1avis d'option de vente (put) / d'achat (call)Vincent SOUBRIE
3avis d'exercice (de l'option de vente)BusterK
2avis d'option de vente
JPaul ROSETO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice of put
notification de l'option de vente


Explanation:
Notice of Put or the Notice of Call:notification de l'option de vente ou d'achat


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Frau Dr. Sarah Vandendriessche
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci. J'opte pour cette solution qui cadre davantage avec le reste de mon doc.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice of put
avis d'option de vente (put) / d'achat (call)


Explanation:
idée de formulation

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
notice of put
avis d'option de vente


Explanation:
put (finance) : option de vente
notice of call: avis d'appel
Notice of call for proposals with a view to obtaining grants in ...Format de fichier:
Avis d'appel de propositions en vue de l'octroi de subventions pour des projets. pilotes portant sur la mise en place ...
ec.europa.eu/dgs/energy_transport/grants/doc/2006/secure_restplaces/2006_pil_notice_fr.pdf - Pages similaires



JPaul ROSETO
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notice of put
avis d'exercice (de l'option de vente)


Explanation:
à mon avis exercice est indispensable. l'option de vente elle-même c'est "put option".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2007-09-13 15:14:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pourquoi pas, ou la date de notification de l'exercice ou de l'appel
à mon avis soit date de notif ou date de l'avis

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: peut on alors traduire: "until the date of the Notice of Put or the Notice of Call" par "jusqu’a la date d’Avis d’exercice ou d’appel"?