KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

counter deductions

French translation: déductions en contrepartie


15:28 Nov 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: counter deductions
Analyse the response sent by the Managing Authority in relation to the counter deductions made, in order to send the management the informative report as regards decisions to be made on consequent actions to take
Mary-Ann Marque
France
French translation:déductions en contrepartie
Explanation:
Have come across this in commercial contracts in the past; thought it might be helpful to you
Selected response from:

Rebecca Davis
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3déductions en contrepartie
Rebecca Davis
3réductions à la caisse
Radu DANAILA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réductions à la caisse


Explanation:
"Après notre test : nous avons bien reçu les chèques, vous recevez comme les autres enseignes des bons de reductions a la caisse "billet" a valoir sur votre prochain achat (sur le produit en question)."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-25 15:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.informatiquegifs.com/carte.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-25 15:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"En fouillant un peu et dans un magasin surchauffé atrocement, j’ai déniché un ensemble Chantelle en dentelle mauve : soutif à 19,99 € et culotte à 12,99 € ainsi qu’un soutif Barbara gris perlé à 16,99 €… tout ça sans compter les réductions à la caisse donc je m’en suis sortie pour – de 40 € pour de la lingerie neuve et de marque, youpi !"

http://www.vivelesrondes.com/Thalia/17456

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 33

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déductions en contrepartie


Explanation:
Have come across this in commercial contracts in the past; thought it might be helpful to you

Rebecca Davis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thank you!